Cape Cod Sports Calendar

SUNDAY, DEC. 9

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: O’Bryant vs. St. John Paul II at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

MONDAY, DEC. 10

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Hanover at Sandwich, 6:45 p.m., Falmouth Academy vs. St. John Paul II at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Southeastern at Upper Cape, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING: Sacred Heart at Sandwich, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK: Dennis-Yarmouth, Nauset vs. Marshfield at Reggie Lewis Center, 6 p.m., Falmouth vs. Sandwich at Reggie Lewis Center, 6 p.m., Mashpee vs. Norwell at Reggie Lewis Center, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DEC. 11

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Martha’s Vineyard at Monomoy, 4 p.m., Sturgis East at Nantucket, 5 p.m., Cape Cod Academy at Cape Tech, 5:30 p.m., Calvary Chapel Academy vs. Sturgis West at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 5:30 p.m. Barnstable at Dennis-Yarmouth, 6:30 p.m., Wareham at Nauset, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Nantucket vs. Sturgis East at Bourne Memorial Community Building, 3:30 p.m., Cape Tech at Cape Cod Academy, 4 p.m., St. John Paul II at Falmouth Academy, 4 p.m., Monomoy at Martha’s Vineyard, 4:30 p.m., Dennis-Yarmouth at Barnstable, 5:30 p.m., Bourne at Bishop Stang, 6:30 p.m., Coyle-Cassidy at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING: St. John Paul II at Barnstable, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK: Martha’s Vineyard vs. Bishop Stang at Wheaton College, 5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 12

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Falmouth Academy at Sacred Heart, 5 p.m., Old Colony vs. St. John Paul II at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: St. John Paul II at Old Colony, 5:15 p.m., Wareham at Mashpee, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: St. John Paul II vs. Mashpee/Monomoy at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 5 p.m., Sandwich at Nantucket, 5:15 p.m., Dennis-Yarmouth at Rockland, 6 p.m., Upper Cape at East Bridgewater, 6 p.m., Falmouth at Coyle-Cassidy, 7 p.m., Jim Gormley Cup at Gallo Ice Arena: Plymouth South vs. Canton, 6 p.m., Nauset at Plymouth North, 8 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: Bishop Stang vs. Sandwich at Gallo Ice Arena, 3 p.m., Martha’s Vineyard vs. BMW/ORR at Gallo Ice Arena, 4:30 p.m., Whitman-Hanson vs. Dennis-Yarmouth at Tony Kent Arena, 6 p.m., Pembroke vs. Nauset/CT/Monomoy at Charles Moore Arena, 6 p.m., Marshfield vs. Barnstable at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 7:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK: Barnstable vs. Dartmouth at Wheaton College, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING: Barnstable at Nauset, 7 p.m., Sandwich at Carver, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, DEC. 13

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Nantucket at Cape Cod Academy, 3:30 p.m., Sturgis East at Martha’s Vineyard, 4:30 p.m., Dighton-Rehoboth at Bourne, 6:30 p.m., Bristol-Plymouth at Upper Cape, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Cape Cod Academy at Nantucket, 3:30 p.m., Martha’s Vineyard vs. Sturgis East at Bourne Memorial Community Building, 3:30 p.m., Sturgis West at Cape Tech, 4 p.m., Dighton-Rehoboth at Bourne, 5 p.m., Upper Cape at Bristol-Plymouth, 5 p.m., Falmouth Academy at Monomoy, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: Cape Tech/CCA at Martha’s Vineyard, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING: Sandwich at Martha’s Vineyard, 3 p.m., Nantucket at St. John Paul II, 4 p.m., Bishop Connolly vs. Nauset at Willy’s Gym, Eastham, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 14

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Dennis-Yarmouth at Plymouth North, 5:30 p.m., Falmouth Academy at Rising Tide, 6 p.m., Mashpee at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m., Sandwich at Norwell, 6:30 p.m., Nauset at Monomoy, 7 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Mashpee at Rising Tide, 4:30 p.m., Dennis-Yarmouth at Cape Cod Academy, 5 p.m., Barnstable at Marshfield, 6:30 p.m., Monomoy at Nauset, 6:30 p.m., New Bedford at Sandwich, 6:30 p.m., Falmouth Academy at Carver, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: Canalmen Classic at Gallo Ice Arena: Dartmouth vs. Revere/Malden, 6 p.m., Westfield vs. Bourne, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 15

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Cape Tech vs. Sturgis East at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 10:30 a.m., Monomoy at Barnstable, 12:45 p.m., Nantucket at Abington, 3 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Cohasset at Nantucket, 1 p.m.

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: Cape Cod Classic at Gallo Ice Arena, Jim Gormley Cup at Gallo Ice Arena, Upper Cape vs. Cape Tech/CCA at Charles Moore Arena, 4 p.m., Nantucket vs. Dennis-Yarmouth at Tony Kent Arena, 4 p.m., Wareham vs. Mashpee/Monomoy at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 5:15 p.m., Stoughton vs. St. John Paul II at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 5:30 p.m., Xaverian vs. Barnstable at Hyannis Youth and Community Center, 7:40 p.m.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY: Bishop Stang vs. BMW/ORR at Gallo Ice Arena, 1 p.m., Sandwich at Martha’s Vineyard, 5 p.m., Barnstable vs. Dennis-Yarmouth at Tony Kent Arena, 6 p.m., Nauset/CT/Monomoy at Marshfield, 6:50 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR TRACK: Fairhaven vs. Bourne at Greater New Bedford Voke, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING: Nauset at Foxboro, 9 a.m., Barnstable at Mansfield quad, 10 a.m., Sandwich Early Bird Tournament at Sandwich High School, 10 a.m.