Cape Cod Sports Calendar

SATURDAY, JULY 14

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Brewster at Y-D, 5 p.m., Chatham at Harwich, 5:30 p.m., Wareham at Falmouth, 6 p.m., Cotuit at Hyannis, 6 p.m., Bourne at Orleans, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL: Barnstable Post 206 at Wareham Post 220, 7 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Sandwich at Martha’s Vineyard (2), 10 a.m.

SUNDAY, JULY 15

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Orleans at Brewster, 5 p.m., Falmouth at Cotuit, 5 p.m., Harwich at Wareham, 5:30 p.m., Hyannis at Bourne, 6 p.m., Y-D at Chatham, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL: Kingston Post 387 at Sandwich Post 188, 5 p.m., Bridgewater Post 203 vs. Orleans Post 308 at Eldredge Park, Orleans, 7 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Gateway vs. Martha’s Vineyard (2), 10 a.m., Haverhill Diamondbacks vs. Team Cape Cod (2) at McKeon Park, Hyannis, noon

MONDAY, JULY 16

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL: Whitman Post 22 at Orleans Post 308, 7 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Lower Cape vs. Dawgs at Freemans Way, Brewster, 5:30 p.m., Team Cape Cod vs. Gateway at Dexter Field, Rochester, 5:30 p.m.

CAPE COD WOMEN’S SOCCER: Barnstable vs. Falmouth at Heritage Park, 6:15 p.m., Orleans vs. Sandwich at Sandwich Water District Fields, 6:30 p.m.

CAPE COD MEN’S LACROSSE: At Sandwich Pop Warner Field: Dennis vs. Sandwich, 6:45 p.m., Hyannis vs. Falmouth, 8 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF: Massachusetts Young Golfers (13 and under) Championship at The Milton-Hoose Club, Cape Cod Junior Golf Association at The Ridge Club

TUESDAY, JULY 17

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Harwich at Cotuit, 5 p.m., Bourne at Hyannis, 6 p.m., Falmouth at Wareham, 6:30 p.m., Brewster at Chatham, 7 p.m., Y-D at Orleans, 7 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Barnstable vs. Gateway, 5:30 p.m., Sandwich vs. Lower Cape (2) at Whitehouse Field, Harwich, 5:30 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF: Cape Cod Junior Golf Association at Cranberry Valley, New England Amateur at Portland, Maine

WEDNESDAY, JULY 18

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Wareham at Brewster, 5 p.m., Y-D at Bourne, 6 p.m., Chatham at Hyannis, 6 p.m., Cotuit at Harwich, 6:30 p.m., Falmouth at Orleans, 7 p.m.

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL: Sandwich Post 188 at Wareham Post 220, 7 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Dawgs at Barnstable, 5:30 p.m., TBA vs. Team Cape Cod (2) at Whitehouse Field, Harwich, 5:30 p.m.

CAPE COD AMATEUR SOCCER: Sandwich Knights at Harwich Blues, 6 p.m., Mid-Cape United at Hyannis United, 7:30 p.m., Wellfleet Breakers at Nauset Storm, 7:30 p.m.

CAPE COD MEN’S LACROSSE: At Sandwich Pop Warner Field: Dennis vs. Falmouth, 6:45 pm., Hyannis vs. Sandwich, 8 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF: New England Amateur at Portland, Maine

THURSDAY, JULY 19

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Chatham at Brewster, 5 p.m., Hyannis at Cotuit, 5 p.m., Bourne at Y-D, 5 p.m., Orleans at Falmouth, 6 p.m., Wareham at Harwich, 6:30 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: Sandwich vs. Dawgs at Freemans Way, Brewster, 5:30 p.m., TBA vs. Team Cape Cod (2) at McKeon Park, 5:30 p.m.

CAPE COD WOMEN’S SOCCER: Barnstable vs. Sandwich at Sandwich Water District Fields, 6:15 p.m., Orleans vs. Mashpee at Heritage Park, Mashpee, 6:30 p.m.

LOCAL GOLF: Cape Cod Chapter NEPGA Pro-4 Junior at Kings Way, New England Amateur at Portland, Maine

FRIDAY, JULY 20

CAPE COD BASEBALL LEAGUE: Chatham at Cotuit, 5 p.m., Brewster at Y-D, 5 p.m., Orleans at Hyannis, 6 p.m., Falmouth at Harwich, 6:30 p.m. Bourne at Wareham, 6:30 p.m.

SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL: New England Regionals at Lynn